Ontario Immigrant Nominee Program: Employers

Ministry of Citizenship and Immigration, Government of Ontario • Applies only to: Ontario

If you need skilled workers for your Ontario business, consider hiring foreign workers for permanent, full-time positions.

You need to:

  • Have been operating a business for at least 3 years
  • Generate a minimum of $1,000,000 in gross revenue ($500,000 if you are located outside the Greater Toronto Area)
  • Employ at least 5 full-time, permanent employees (3 if you are located outside the Greater Toronto Area)

Other conditions apply.

Date modified: