Nova Scotia Nominee Program – International Graduate Entrepreneur

Nova Scotia Immigration, Government of Nova Scotia • Applies only to: Nova Scotia

If you have operated your own business in Nova Scotia for at least one year, and are a recent international graduate from a Nova Scotia university or college, you could be nominated for permanent resident status.

To be eligible, you must:

  • Have 100% ownership in the business
  • Have spent two full-time years in Nova Scotia earning a degree or diploma
  • Meet specific permit and language requirements
  • Be approved by the Nova Scotia Office of Immigration

Other conditions, criteria and exceptions apply.

Date modified: